KYQ (kyq) wrote,
KYQ
kyq

Feeling kinda bummed out lately. What's worse is that I know what's bothering me (mostly), but I can't do anything about it. Going back is never easy for me, but hey, gotta get on with life. Already I feel myself growing tired of Singapore and people are growing tired of me too. Yet I don't wanna leave. Life is strange. Meh. Maybe I should just get off my arse and work on my site proper. Maybe then I'll actually get some credit.
Subscribe
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic
    When you submit the form an invisible reCAPTCHA check will be performed.
    You must follow the Privacy Policy and Google Terms of use.
  • 2 comments