?

Log in

No account? Create an account
Randomness - The QnA Journal [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
KYQ

[ website | Q n A ]
[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

Randomness [May. 8th, 2007|09:49 pm]
KYQ
linkReply

Comments:
[User Picture]From: fetjuel
2007-05-09 06:30 am (UTC)
Kang, you guys look awesome!! :D
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: kronon
2007-05-09 09:34 am (UTC)
Haha, excellent picture. And yeah....I guess they had to tweak it a little to suit the American audience....

Probably would have been a heck lot different if it was a Japanese company producing the movie.

I guess they'll have to rely on The Voice to get people into it.
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: kyq
2007-05-09 12:58 pm (UTC)
Yeah, the thing is, this *isn't* a movie Prime t-shirt, it's G1 Prime there. I really wonder if the public can embrace the 'new' Prime...


Come to think of it, this pic looks almost like a manzai routine...
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: kronon
2007-05-10 12:56 am (UTC)
The new Prime is....I dunno....I sorta thought of Terminator when I saw the kinda mecha styles.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)