May 15th, 2004

(no subject)

Well I managed to find a working PC with an internet connection, so yay me I once again have a form of communication to the outside world. Same shit, different day sorta thing in camp as always, but life's become such a routine for me, I'm starting to feel that every bit of my time (both free and in camp), is starting to feel the same. It's almost as if I'm not caring about anything anymore. I could try to do something different, but it'll most definitely be a little bit more than stupid, why bother? It'd still be awesome if one day I can have the ultimate lifestyle I wanna achieve. Either a) Be able to just do nothing but draw and upload comics (getting money out of it is a no-no), and somehow still get money/lodging/food etc or b)Just be fucking rich. Yeah. and happy too. Can't forget that. No sir. No no no not at all.