?

Log in

No account? Create an account
Feh.. - The QnA Journal [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
KYQ

[ website | Q n A ]
[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

Feh.. [Oct. 24th, 2004|06:12 am]
KYQ
..Don't wanna stay in camp. Boring. Work to do. Can't be arsed to do it.

Yet, don't wanna go home. Crap to do, like pain-stakingly applying to Unis that probably won't accept me. Can't be arsed to do it.

Yet, I probably do wanna go home. Dunno why really. Getting to talk to her is a slight incentive, even though she's just a friend.

Aside from that, once again I'm getting no satisfaction from anything anymore. Well, aside from drawing guys in girls' school uniforms. Yeah, that's becoming disturbingly fun.
linkReply

Comments:
[User Picture]From: obsidianmcnight
2004-10-24 02:52 am (UTC)
...And fans who are appreciative of you drawing guys in girls' school uniforms :D~~~
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: kronon
2004-10-24 04:11 am (UTC)
Uh oh, am I sensing an impending shounen ai streak in ya...? O.o
(Reply) (Thread)